Telegram Group Join Now

JSSC CGL Admit Card 2024 Link, Jharkhand Combined Graduate Level Exam

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) has Recently released Admit Card for the Graduate Level Post JSSC CGL Admit Card 2024. All Registered Candidates Can Download Admit Card Now in the Given Link Below.

JSSC CGL Admit Card 2024 Link

Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC)J
SSC General Graduate level Combined Competitive (JGGLCCE) Examination 2023 
Advt No. : 10/2023 & 11/2023
WWW.FASTJOBVACANCY.COM
Important Dates
Online Apply Start:On:  20 June 2023
Last Date for Registration: 03 August 2023 (11:59 PM)
Fee Payment Last Date :  05 August 2023
Last Date for Photo & Sig Upload : 08 August 2023
Last Date for Correction:  11 August 2023
Exam Date : 28 January, 04 February 2024
Admit Card Available :  21 January 2024
Application Fee
General/ EWS/ BC-I/ BC-II: Rs. 100/-
SC/ ST of  JH : Rs. 50/- 
Payment Details:  Pay the Exam Fee
Through Credit Card / Debit Card /
Net Banking Fee Mode Only.
Age Limit as on 01-08-2023
Minimum Age : 21 Yrs.
Maximum Age : 35 Yrs. (UR-Male
)Maximum Age : 37 Yrs. (EBC-I, BC-II-Male)
Maximum Age : 38 Yrs. (UR,  EBC-I, BC-II- Female )
Maximum Age : 40 Yrs. (SC/ ST-Male & Female)
For Age Relaxation, Read the Notification

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy: 2025 Post
Exam NameUREWSSCSTEBC-IBC-IITotalEducational Qualification
Combined Graduate Level (JGGLCCE-2023)Regular8181905401941531122017Bachelor Degree (Graduation) or its Equivalent in any Stream From Recognized University/ Institution.Other State Candidates are also Eligible & Treaded as General Candidates.
Combined Graduate Level (JGGLCCE-2023)Backlog00000004010308Bachelor Degree (Graduation) or its Equivalent in any Stream From Recognized University/ Institution.Other State Candidates are also Eligible & Treaded as General Candidates.
Post Wise Vacancy Details/ Eligibility Criteria
Post NameURSTSCEBC-IBC-IIEWSTotal
Assistant Branch Officer34723780674587865
Junior Secretariat Assistant1358733272033335
Junior Secretariat Assistant (Backlog)00040001030008
Labor Enforcement Officer774919091018182
Planning Assistant03010001000005
Block Welfare Officer795119151219195
Block Supply Officer1026724201425252
Circle Officer754819141118185
Total8181945401531121902017

Pay Scale & Mode of Selection

  • Pay Scale:  Assistant Branch Officer:- Rs.44,900-1,42,400/-(Level-7) || Junior Secretariat Assistant: Rs.19,900-63,200/-(Level-2) ||Planning Assistant:- Rs.29,200-92,300/– (Level-5) ||  Labor Enforcement Officer/ Block Welfare Officer/ Block Supply Officer/ Circle Officer: Rs.34,500-1,12,400/- (Level-6) 
  • Selection Process:  Selection on the Basis of Exam & Merit List
IMPORTANT LINKS
Download Admit CardLink Active On 21/01/2024
Download Notice for Admit CardClick Here
Download New Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here

Leave a Comment