Telegram Group Join Now

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Vacancy 2024 – Apply For 109 Posts

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Vacancy 2024 – Bihar Vidhan Sabha (BVS), Patna has released an online applications form for the post of Assistant Section Officer (ASO), Assistant Care Taker, Junior Clerk, Reporter, Personal Assistant (PA), Stenographer, Library Attendant and Office Attendant for 109 vacancies. 

Those candidates who are interested and eligible can submit their application through the office website at https://bvscap.in/ more information below here.

Bihar Vidhan Sabha 
Vacancy 2024

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Vacancy Details

Important Dates

  • Application Start Date: 29-01-2024
  • Application Last Date: 15-02-2024
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 17-02-2024
  • Admit Card Issue Date: To Be Notified Later
  • Exam Date: To Be Notified Later

Application Fee

Post NameUR/ EBC/ BC/ EWSSC/ ST/ PH/ Female
Library & Office Attendant400100
All Others Post600150
  • Pay Fee Through Online.

Age Limit

  • Age as on : 01.08.2023
  • Jr Clerk, Library & Office Attendant: 18-37 Years
  • All Other Posts: 21-37 Years
  • (For Age Relaxation See Notification.)

Total Post: 109

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Eligibility Criteria 2024

AdvtPost NameQualification
01/2024Assistant Section Officer/ Assistant Care TakerGraduation or equivalent degree from a recognized university.
02/2024Junior ClerkIntermediate or equivalent examination passed.
03/2024Reporter, Personal Assistant and StenographerReporter: Graduation or equivalent degree along with shorthand speed of 150 words per minute is mandatory in Hindi shorthand and the speed of typing in Hindi and English should be 35-35 minutes.Personal Assistant (PA): Graduation or equivalent degree along with shorthand speed of 100 words per minute is mandatory in Hindi shorthand and the speed of typing in Hindi and English should be 30-30 minutes.Stenographer: Graduation or equivalent degree along with shorthand speed of 80 words per minute is mandatory in Hindi shorthand and the speed of typing in Hindi and English should be 30-30 minutes.
04/2024Library Attendant and Office AttendantMatriculation/ equivalent from a recognized board.

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Vacancy 2024 Details

Post NameUREWSSCSTEBCBCTotal
Assistant Section Officer00041302201150
Assistant Care Taker02000000010104
Junior Clerk02010500070419
Reporter00000401040413
Personal Assistant02000200000004
Stenographer00000300010105
Library Attendant00000000010001
Office Attendant (Watchman)00000001000102
Office Attendant (Gardener)00000100000001
Office Attendant (Sweeper)02010000020106
Office Attendant (Farrash)00000200010104
Grand Total080630043724109

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Vacancy Salary 2024

Post NamePay Scale
Assistant Section OfficerRs.44,900 – 1,42,400/- Pay Level-7
Assistant Care TakerRs.25,500 – 81,100/- Pay Level-4
Junior ClerkRs.19,900 – 63,200/- Pay Level-2
ReporterRs.53,100 – 1,67,800/- Pay Level-9
Personal AssistantRs.44,900 – 1,42,400/- Pay Level-7
StenographerRs.25,500 – 81,100/- Pay Level-4
Library & Office AttendantRs.18,000 – 56,900/- Pay Level-1

Bihar Vidhan Sabha Vacancy Important Links

Here you can get link of Bihar Vidhan Sabha notification and form submission page.

Apply Online ForLink Active On 29.01.2024
Applicant LoginClick Here To Login
Application *Home PageClick Here To Open Home Page
Download NotificationAdvt. No. 01/2024
Advt. No. 02/2024
Advt. No. 03/2024
Advt. No. 04/2024
Official WebsiteClick Here To Open Official Website

Leave a Comment